PrizeRecipientStudio
WINNER$1000Ricky UbedaStars Dance Studio
1st Runner-Up$500Ruger MemmottCenter Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Runner-Up$300Joshua AlexanderColombia City Jazz
3rd Runner-Up$200Justin RappaportDance Empire of Miami
Senior Male Best Dancer TOP 10
TOP 10Conner BormannN/A
TOP 10Jack MooreLarkin Dance Studio
TOP 10Michael ThompsonDenise Wall’s Dance Energy
TOP 10Jeff PollockCanadian Dance Company
TOP 10Akira UchidaElite Danceworx
TOP 10Landon AndersonCenter Stage Performing Arts Studio
Senior Male Best Dancer TOP 20
TOP 20Eli GoodsteinRhythm Dance Center
TOP 20Blake PiatczycDance Town
TOP 20Teddy CoffeyFitzsimmons Dance Factory
TOP 20Rudy AbreuDance Town
TOP 20Luis Diego RojasJazzgoba Dance Academy
TOP 20Luke ZulianiAnnemarie’s Dance Academy
TOP 20Cameron MatheDance Arts Center
TOP 20Tyler AngellBojangles Dance Arts
TOP 20Tristan ReynoldsDriven Dance Company
TOP 20Daniel BaughnAll That Dance
 
 PrizeRecipientStudio
WINNER$1000Jenna JohnsonCenter Stage Performing Arts Studio
1st Runner-Up$500Kellie DrobnickNorthpointe Dance Academy
2nd Runner-Up$300Alden PhillipsThe Dance Centre
Senior Female Best Dancer TOP 10
TOP 10Lexi JanzMichelle Latimer Dance Academy
TOP 10Hannah SeidenArtistic Fusion Dance Academy
TOP 10Vivian ReachUniversity of Alabama
TOP 10Alyssa NessNorthland School of Dance
TOP 10Alexia MeyerThe Dance Club
TOP 10Brooke LoganDance Empire of Miami
TOP 10Justine LutzN/A
Senior Female Best Dancer TOP 20
TOP 20Hannah SobiskyThe Dance Club
TOP 20Lily LeyvaInspire Dance Company
TOP 20Emma BradleyBuffa’s Dance Studio
TOP 20Brooke MainlandDance Arts Center
TOP 20Hillary HarrisonMichelle Latimer Dance Academy
TOP 20Erin CroninRhythm Dance Center
TOP 20Courtney BarthInspire Dance Company
TOP 20Alexa BarzunaJazzgoba Dance Academy
TOP 20Taylor WordenMurrieta Dance Project
TOP 20Olivia SinopoliJoanne Chapman School of Dance
 
 PrizeRecipientStudio
WINNER$750Kyle Patrick ClarkeElite Danceworx
1st Runner-Up$350Zenon ZubykElite Danceworx
2nd Runner-Up$250Jacob ThomanPlanet Dance Cincinatti
Teen Male Best Dancer TOP 10
TOP 10Christopher D'ArianoN/A
TOP 10Anthony MadisonBojangles Dance Arts
TOP 10Evan RapaportDance Empire of Miami
TOP 10Eric SchloesserMichelle Latimer Dance Academy
TOP 10Jake TribusCC & Co. Dance Complex
TOP 10Brandon ChangStars Dance Studio
TOP 10Nicholas GarciaDance Town
Teen Male Best Dancer TOP 20
TOP 20Jordan GoldbergThe King Centre for the Perf. Arts
TOP 20Shannon WombleDenise Wall's Dance Energy
TOP 20Devon BrownCanadian Dance Company
TOP 20Dean HustedDenise Wall's Dance Energy
TOP 20Jacob ClementeEleanor's School of Dance
TOP 20Billy MarkowitzN/A
TOP 20Collin JohnsonThe Next Step Dance Studio
TOP 20Charlie GrishamDancers Workshop
TOP 20Chazz CooksCenterstage Dance Academy
TOP 20Andrew MuletN/A
 
 PrizeRecipientStudio
WINNER$750Jazzmin JamesElite Danceworx
1st Runner-Up$350Christina RicucciMurrieta Dance Project
2nd Runner-Up$250Chantelle GoodElite Danceworx
Teen Female Best Dancer TOP 10
TOP 10Emma CumpstonMichelle Latimer Dance Academy
TOP 10Madi HicksAcademy of Dance Arts
TOP 10Caroline EvansThe Dance Centre
TOP 10Alyssa AllenWESTSIDE Dance Project
TOP 10Isa MedinaDance Empire
TOP 10Briar NoletCanadian Dance Company
TOP 10Briana MorrisonDenise Wall's Dance Energy
Teen Female Best Dancer TOP 20
TOP 20Brianna MorettiJoanne Chapman School of Dance
TOP 20Vanessa KiriakouElite Danceworx
TOP 20Anna LairdTrilogy Dance Co.
TOP 20Jayci KalbThe Dance Centre
TOP 20Tatum BuckDance Studio 111
TOP 20Merdedez MizeJean Leigh Academy of Dance
TOP 20Taylor SieveLarkin Dance Studio
TOP 20Olivia GieringerMichelle Latimer Dance Academy
TOP 20Candace VincentDKG
TOP 20Madelyn LinkThe Dance Centre
 
 PrizeRecipientStudio
WINNER$500D'Angelo CastroDance Town
1st Runner-Up$250Travis AtwoodN/A
2nd Runner-Up$125Jonathan FahouryArtistic Fusion Dance Academy
Junior Male Best Dancer TOP 10
TOP 10Jack WolffPrecision Dance Academy
TOP 10Tyler AtwoodN/A
TOP 10Jeremy PichardoA Place To Dance
TOP 10Ezra SosaCenter Stage Performing Arts Studio
TOP 10Tyler HutchingsCanadian Dance Company
TOP 10Spencer McCarreyRhythm Dance Center
TOP 10Jacob HancockCenter Stage Performing Arts Studio
Junior Male Best Dancer TOP 12
TOP 12Dayne SempertN/A
TOP 12Andres AbdelnourWarehouse Dance Center
 
 PrizeRecipientStudio
WINNER$500Payton JohnsonJean Leigh Academy of Dance
1st Runner-Up$250Payton SchultzDance Arts Center
2nd Runner-Up$125Amanda CarbajalesDance Town
Junior Female Best Dancer TOP 10
TOP 10Carmela MayoInspire Dance Company
TOP 10Michelle QuinerNorth Jersey School of Dance Arts
TOP 10Brooke MorettiJoanne Chapman School of Dance
TOP 10Savannah KingArtistic Fusion Dance Academy
TOP 10Bronte MayoTrilogy Dance Co.
TOP 10Talia GabrielDanceworks Costa Rica
TOP 10Kristynn PortuguesStars Dance Studio
Junior Female Best Dancer TOP 20
TOP 20Samantha GraysonMather Dance Company
TOP 20Sophie PowellTrilogy Dance Co.
TOP 20Amelia ChanRolann's School of the Dance
TOP 20Trinity JamesElite Danceworx
TOP 20Jessy LipkeCanadian Dance Company
TOP 20Bella AllenWESTSIDE Dance Project
TOP 20Hannah HaywardRevolution Dance Company
TOP 20Samantha CrimiArt of Dance
TOP 20Isabel PrietoDance Town
TOP 20Danielle ChingCanadian Dance Company
 
 PrizeRecipientStudio
WINNER$350Jamaii MelvinDance Empire of Miami
1st Runner-Up$200Matthew SpanglerArtistic Fusion Dance Academy
2nd Runner-Up$100Gabe DeGuzmanTemecula Dance Company
Mini Male Best Dancer TOP 10
TOP 10Brian HooperCanadian Dance Company
TOP 10Nicholas MadisonBojangles Dance Arts
TOP 10Enrique RosarioCC & Co. Dance Complex
TOP 10Anthony KellyDenise Wall's Dance Energy
TOP 10Jeffrey LapiraCanadian Dance Company
TOP 10Julian SanchezDance Town
TOP 10Ian DebonoWestlake School for the Performing Arts
Mini Male Best Dancer TOP 15
TOP 15Marley VolkTrilogy Dance Co.
TOP 15Conner WattsY Academy of Dance
TOP 15Cameron StedmanPulse Performance Studio
TOP 15Adam IantornoCanadian Dance Company
TOP 15Jacob LipkeCanadian Dance Company
 
 PrizeRecipientStudio
WINNER$350Talia SeitelMurrieta Dance Project
1st Runner-Up$200Ruby CastroDance Town
2nd Runner-Up$100Grace LethbridgeElite Danceworx
Mini Female Best Dancer TOP 10
TOP 10Camila SchwarzDance Town
TOP 10Tate McRaeDrewitz Dance Productions
TOP 10Olivia JacqueBojangles Dance Arts
TOP 10Lindy MesmerDance Tech/td>
TOP 10Gracie HaschakTemecula Dance Company
TOP 10Amanda PeetRolann's School of the Dance
TOP 10Marcel OwensArtistic Fusion Dance Academy
Mini Female Best Dancer TOP 20
TOP 20Mims McKeeThe Dance Centre
TOP 20Mia MaxwellMichelle Latimer Dance Academy
TOP 20Ryan NogyCompany G
TOP 20Katie RhodusPriscilla & Dana's School of Dance
TOP 20Elizabeth DemuthTemecula Dance Company
TOP 20Katie McAvoyCanadian Dance Company
TOP 20Alaina JohnstonStudio 19 Dance Complex
TOP 20Kennedi ChildsCenter Stage Performing Arts Studio
TOP 20Denise GopingCanadian Dance Company
TOP 20Katherine LeonDance Town
*All Best Dancer Winners also receive lifetime workshop scholarships to all JUMP, NUVO and The Dance Awards events.